Shop Resource Centre Our Blog Call Us: 01925 730343

Xymenynic Acid

A synthetic fatty acid that functions as a skin-conditioning agent, Xymenynic Acid is extracted from the seeds of the sandalwood tree. It is used in skin care to help firm and tone the skin, by improving the dermal structure.

When applied topically, it can help to reduce the appearance of cellulite and sagging skin on both the face and body.