Shop Resource Centre Our Blog Call Us: 01925 730343

Neroli Oil

Originating in Italy, Neroli Oil is extracted from the flowers of both the sweet and bitter orange trees. Commonly used in aromatherapy for its calming scent, it is a popular ingredient in rejuvenating skin care.

It is thought to increase circulation and stimulate new cell growth, making it perfect for healing scars, fighting stretch marks and reducing the appearance of broken capillaries. It can also balance the skin, working well on oily, acne-prone and combination skin types.